Home > About Us > Organisational Chart

Organisational Chart

School Leaders

Principal
Ms Tay Lai Ling

Vice Principals
Mr Chan Teck Hong David (VP1)
Ms Low Bee Yen (VP2)
Mr Ngeow Siong Chye (Administration)

Economics Department

HOD Economics
Ms Chiang Huimin

HOD Engagement and Partnership
Mr Pan Jingliu

SH Economics 
Mr Tan Boon Sun

Senior Teacher
Ms Kat Kar Hwee

Teachers:
Ms Cai Mingfang
Mr Chen Huangzhi
Mr Eric Hui
Mr Fung Jia Pei
Mr Jowell Yong Kaijie
Mdm Lim Min Fong
Ms Nurdiyanah Bte Mohd Daud
Ms Serene Wong
Mr Tan Phuay Hin Daryl
Ms Tan Sok Mun Ruth
Ms Ten Cai Tian
Ms Wang Shuhui Mabel
Mrs Wendy Ng Meow Cheng
Mr Yeo Chin Leong William
Ms Zeenat Bte Noor Mohamed

English Department

HOD English
Ms Choy Jack Kie

Year Head JC1
Ms Latha D/O Sinasamy

LH General Paper
Ms Chow Xin En, Dionne

SH English Literature
Mdm Lim Sok Peng

SH Engagement and Partnership
Ms Sharifah Nadzirah Bte Syed Zulkifli

SH National Education 
Ms Usha D/O Pillai

Senior Teachers
Mr Adrian Samuel Bell
Ms Ang Soey Leng Lynn
Mr Peter John Herd

Teachers:
Ms Alviedo Dionne Rochelle Menez
Ms Ang Hui Ting
Ms Aw Yuan Ling Cheryl
Ms Daljit Kaur 
Mdm Eng Seok Hoon Rose
Ms Hemma Balakrishnan
Ms Kwan Pui Ming Karina
Ms Lim Li Wen Evon
Ms Lim Ying Shan Deborah
Mr Loh Han Loong
Mr Ma Huaqi
Mr Marie Gilles Philippe Damien
Ms Quek Shi Yun
Ms Soumya Poduval
Mr Tan Deng Zheng
Mr Tay Xiang Wei
Ms Wang Ying Jie Esther
Mr Zainul Ariffin Bin Farid

Humanities Department

HOD Humanities
-

HOD Student Management
Ms Zhu Youyan Corrine

SH History
Mr Fu Shengjie George

SH Talent Management
Mr Xu Mingjie Marcus

Teachers:
Ms Charmaine Miranda
Ms Cheryl Ng Hui Ting
Ms Neo Zhi Wei
Mr Ng Mong Rong Justin
Mdm Noor Ashiqin Bte Hamis

Languages Department

HOD Languages
Mdm Ong Kwee Hoon

LH Chinese
Mdm Tee Kim Cheng

Lead Teacher
Mr Veeramuthu Ganesan

SH Talent Management
Ms Ang Feng Ling

Teachers:
Mdm Han Mui Eng
Mdm Ho Siew Fun
Mdm Jamilah Bte Abdul Majeed
Ms Koh Yi Ting Cristee
Ms Ma Junhui
Ms Ng Pei Chiun
Mdm Raudah Bte Ali
Mdm Tan Lee Fang
Mr Tian Xiangdong
Mdm Wong Teck Jee
Mdm Yao Heping

Mathematics Department

HOD Mathematics 
Mr Kan Kok Leong

HOD Co-Curricular Activities
Mr Quek Kim Leng Andy

SH Mathematics
Ms Bok Teck Kin
Mdm Ngiam Choon Mui

SH Character & Citizenship Education
Ms Cheng See Khee Esther

Senior Teacher
Mr Anuar Bin Kassim

Teachers:
Ms Eng Yi-Shan
Ms Foo Yong Jeh
Mrs Goh Lay Hoon
Mdm Koh Choon Yam
Mdm Koh Suh Miin
Ms Koo Mee Ling
Mr Lam Meng Wee
Mr Lau Haw Ping
Mr Lee Dong Liang
Ms Seow Wen Juan
Mdm Sundraes Teckwani
Mr Tan Chin Kah
Ms Tan Li Rong
Mr Tay Guo Yong

Physical Education Department

HOD Physical Education
Mr Lim Heng Boon Arthur

SH Sports CCAs
Ms Tay Li May

Senior Teacher
Mr Chua Wee Lian William

Teachers:
Ms Chean Kai Xian Annette
Mr Chong Song Cheng
Mr Lee Kok Weng
Mr Lim Lek Ming Joe
Mr Lim Xiang
Mr Sanuse Nasir

Project Work Department

HOD Project Work / School Staff Developer
Mr Lim Che Pinn Andy

Senior Teacher
Ms Tay Li Na

Teachers:
Mr Foo Chuan Wang Derek
Ms Lim Dun Lin
Mr Tay Guo Kwang

Science Department

HOD Science Chemistry & Biology 
Mr Ng Yung Hui Eugene 

HOD Science Physics & Science Research 
Ms Eng Yee Wen

HOD Information & Communication Technologies
Mr Lim Ee-Peow

HOD Talent Management 
Mr Chew Tse Yong

HOD Character and Citizen Education 
Mr Yeo Wee Leng Joshua

Lead Teacher
Mr Sng Peng Poo

SH Biology
Mdm Resma Bte Gulzar Mohd

SH Chemistry
Ms Lee Lye Cheng Jasmine

SH Science Research
Mr Poh Wei Leong

SH Leadership
Mr Chia Kian Boon Edwin

SH Social and Emotional Learning
Ms Khiew Shi Hui

Senior Teachers
Mrs Chai Chung Mun
Mdm Leow Li Ting  
Mdm Tay Sai Ghor
Mr Yip Kim Wah

Teachers:
Mr Ang Kelvin
Ms Agnes Chia Yi Fang
Ms Aw Meng Yuan 
Mr Chia Zhao Shan Elsen
Ms Chua Charlotte
Ms Eng Chai Hoon Jaslyn
Ms Goh Hong Tiam
Mdm Goh Sok Leng 
Mr Goh Wing Hoe Vincent 
Mr Ho Kian Tong 
Ms Ho Siew Chong 
Ms Hu Meijiao 
Ms Khoo Ching Wan 
Ms Lee Gui Wei 
Ms Lee Yoke Ling, Elling 
Ms Leow Shu Ting
Mdm Leung Sau Wai
Mr Ong Jun Kok 
Mr Peh Kar Liang 
Mr Phang Chu Xiang Derek 
Mdm Sim Yong Hui
Ms Seah Suei Hua Jocelyn
Mr Soo Kah Wai Kelvin 
Mr Su Weizhi 
Mdm Tan Pei Yun
Ms Tok Kah En
Mrs Wong Foon Mui 
Ms Wong Kai Ning 
Ms Yeo Hui Cheng 
Mr Yeong Chong Yiing Alvin 
Ms You Kailun

Executive & Administrative Staff

Admin Manager
Mdm Lee Lian Hong

Admin Manager (AJC Hostel)
Ms Amanda Woo Cai Yun

Operations Manager
Mr Kwok Sian Khee Sam 

Allied Educator (Counselling)
Mr Chan Shen Tzy Lionel

Librarian
Ms Safeyaton Alias

ICT Executive
Mr Rashid

ICT Specialist / Multimedia Educator
Mr Abdul Razak Sirajuddin

Technology Assistant
Mr John Lee Wei Zhi 
Mr Wan Hon Wah

Management Support Officers:
Mrs Kun-Ong Suan Pek Geraldine
Mdm Leow Lay Hiong
Mdm Norliah Bte Jais
Mdm Rohdiya Bte Aman

Clerical Support Officers:
Ms Ang Sio Lan
Mdm Ng Li Hwa Grace
Ms Tan Yen Ling

Technical Support Officers:
Ms Koh Hui Min
Ms Nurlela Binte Hamzah
Ms Nurul Huda Binte Norman
Mr Oh Piow Kwang
Ms Tan Lay Kwee Joanne 
Mr Chua Boon Hwee (AVA)

Operations Support Officers:
Mdm Choo Ah Sai Lina
Mdm Jamuna Rani D/O Muthia
Mdm Kumarasamy Mangala Devi
Mr Neo Say Kiong
Mdm Oh Siew Eng
Ms Soh Imm Gim
Mr Tan Beng Chwee
Ms Tan Yuen Peng
Mdm Wong Sai Kin